fbpx

Privacy Verklaring

Responsibles

Yvonne van den Berg – Yvonne van den Berg Coaching, homeadres Bovenland 4 5663 HP Geldrop, is responsible for taking care of personal info as mentioned in the privacy regulations.

Contactinformation:

https ://www.yvonnevandenbergcoaching.nl
email: info@yvonnevandenbergcoaching.nl

Personal information:

Yvonne van den Berg Coaching uses your personal information because you made use of my services and/or have provided it to me yourself.

Underneath the personal information I process:

First and Last Name
Adress
Telephonenumber
E-mailadress

Other personal information you share with me digitally or by phone.
Information about your activities on my website.
Bankaccount (if you are my client)
My website and or services do not have the intention to process information on people who visit my website which are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission of their parent or legal guardian. I, however can not check If one is over the age of 16. I advice parents to check on their children’s online activities, to prevent gathering information without parental agreement.. If you are convinced I used information of a minor without permission, please contact me on info@yvonnevandenbergcoaching.nl. I will remove this information right away!

Purpose

Yvonne van den Berg Coaching processes your personal information for the following:

Processing your payments
Sending new information.You can call or You You can call or e-mailen me, if it is needed to provide you with my services.

To inform you about any changes regarding my services or products.
Give you the opportunity to set up an account
Yvonne van den Berg Coaching analyses your behaviour on the website to improve the website and to align offers of products and services at your preferences.
Yvonne van den Berg Coaching processes personal information aswell, because of the Law and taxreturn.
Automated decisionmaking:
Yvonne van den Berg Coaching decides nothing based on autmated results, that can harm a private person.

File personal information

Yvonne van den Berg Coaching files your personal information no longer than is necessary to realize the goals for which it is gathered. I use the following save- periods for the following (categories) of personal information:

(Categorie) persoonsal information > Saving-period > Reason
For personalia, adress en bankaccount I use the period of 7 years according to Law. This information is used to process payment.
Email adresses are saved for the period of 5years and are used to contact persons on my emaillist and send information and suiting offers.
Other personal info, which is actively provided by you, e.g. by making a profile on this website, digitally or by phone, information about your activities on my website are saved to a max of 5 years. This information is saved to improve my services.

Sharing information with others

Yvonne van den Berg Coaching shares your personal information with others if this is necessary to execute our agreement and to accomplish possible compulsary legislation. . . Moreover Yvonne van den Berg Coaching provides your personal information to others Only with your permission.

The following processers::

ActiveCampaign: to send e-mails with informatie regarding bought services or other products. Your personal information is stored on a server out of Holland, but in the USA.
Mollie: to process payments and generate bills.
Facebook: to retarget contacts and to make a targetgroup that resembles my present contacts. Your personal information is stored on a server out of Holland, but in the USA.
Cookies, or other techniques like that
Yvonne van den Berg Coaching uses functional, analytic and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small piece of text that is being saved while visiting my website for the first time in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. These cookies are being used purely for technical reasons They make sure the website works like it should do and it keeps track of your preferences. These cookies also make sure the website can optimize itself. Moreover Yvonne van den Berg Coaching places cookies to keep track of your surfbehaviour in order to provide youwith tailormade content and ads.

Already at your first website visit I have informed you about these cookies and have I askes permission of placing them.

You can unsubscribe for cookies by arranging your internetbrowser that way that it can’t save cookies anymore. Moreover you can remove all the former saved items in your browser and remove them.

Click at: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

At this website cookies are placed by others aswell. These are e.g. marketing or social media companies Underneath a survey:

Cookie: Facebook Pixel
Function: Tracking cookie behaviour customer on the website
Saving-period: 2 year

Should you have agreed with cookies and you want to withdraw that, just click the following button:

Look at information, adapt or remove

You are entitled to look into your information, correct or remove them. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door Yvonne van den Berg Coaching en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij mij een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die ik van jou heb in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@yvonnevandenbergcoaching.nl. Ik reageer zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek.

Yvonne van den Berg Coaching wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Beveiliging

Yvonne van den Berg Coaching neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op via info@yvonnevandenbergcoaching.nl

Warme groet,

Yvonne van den Berg